CMC, as kind of poly anionic cellulose ether, is made from the nature fiber as the main raw material, appears to be white or light yellow powder, which is odorless and non-toxic. it's soluble in cold or hot water.The important feature of CMC is that it can form colloid solution with high viscosity.
*High viscosity,high degree of substitution and high penetration rate
*High stability, less precipitation
1.CMC for Oil Drilling: It can increase viscosity and reduce water loss in drilling fluid, cementing fluid and fracturing fluid. It also plays the role of protecting the wall of well, taking drilling trifles, protecting drilling bit, preventing mud loss and increasing drilling rate.
*Usage: add to mud directly or glue solution preparation.
*Addition: 0.1-0.3% in fresh water mud; 0.5-0.8% in salt water mud.
2.CMC Ceramic Grade: It's used for ceramic embryo, glazing pulp and colored glaze in ceramic industry.
*Addition:0.03%-0.2% used in ceramic embryo; 0.05-0.2% used in glazing pulp; 1.4-4.0% used in colored glaze.
3.CMC Paper Grade: It's used in making pulp so as to improve the retention rate and increase humidity and strength; when used in surface sizing, CMC can improve internal adhesion, decrease printing dust and enhance printing quality as molding reagent. In paper coating, CMC also helps the dispersion and fluidity of paint, improves appearance of paper and smoothness, upgrades optical performance and printing adaptability.
1.Food grade: used for dairy drinks and seasonings, also used in ice cream, bread, cake, biscuit, instant noodle and fast paste food. CMC can thicken, stabilize, improve taste, water retaining and tenacity strengthening.
2.Cosmetics grade: used for Detergent and soaps, Tooth paste, Moisturizing cream, shampoo, hair conditioner etc.
3.Ceramics grade: usde for Ceramics body, Glaze slurry and Glaze decoration.
we provide auxiliary agent CMC,you can know it.